Staff
Senior Management/Tumaki
Ms Vanessa Maunder - Acting Principal (Term 1)
Dorette Hartley - Deputy Principal (Acting Term 1)
Ms Vanessa Maunder - Acting Principal (Term 1)
Dorette Hartley - Deputy Principal (Acting Term 1)
Teaching Staff/Kaiako
Mrs Lynn James - Yr 5 & 6 Kotuku Team Leader
Miss Renee Pennington - Yr 2 & 3 Piwakawaka Team Leader
Mrs Joanna Derham - Yr 5 & 6
Mrs Neroli Matautia - Yr 4 & 5
Mr Brendon Carroll - Yr 1 & 2
Miss Shawnee Marcroft - New Entrants
Mrs Tanya Giles - New Entrants
Mrs Michelle Burr - Year 2 & 3 teacher
Mr Mathew Carden-Scott - Year 4 & 5 teacher
Mrs Sarah Cannell (Part time) - Release teacher
Miss Caitlin Kneebone (Part time) - Release teacher
Mrs Fiona Knyvett - Teacher (part time)
Mr Paul Martin - Teacher (part time)
Mrs Lynn James - Yr 5 & 6 Kotuku Team Leader
Miss Renee Pennington - Yr 2 & 3 Piwakawaka Team Leader
Mrs Joanna Derham - Yr 5 & 6
Mrs Neroli Matautia - Yr 4 & 5
Mr Brendon Carroll - Yr 1 & 2
Miss Shawnee Marcroft - New Entrants
Mrs Tanya Giles - New Entrants
Mrs Michelle Burr - Year 2 & 3 teacher
Mr Mathew Carden-Scott - Year 4 & 5 teacher
Mrs Sarah Cannell (Part time) - Release teacher
Miss Caitlin Kneebone (Part time) - Release teacher
Mrs Fiona Knyvett - Teacher (part time)
Mr Paul Martin - Teacher (part time)
Support Staff/Kaiako
Sharon Samson - Office Administrator
Mr Scott Spicer - Learning Support
Mrs Lisa Wild - Learning Support
Ms Sina Stowers - Learning Support
Mrs Kim Parker - Learning Support
Mrs Naomi de Ocampo - Learning Support
Mr Paul Sharland - Caretaker
Sharon Samson - Office Administrator
Mr Scott Spicer - Learning Support
Mrs Lisa Wild - Learning Support
Ms Sina Stowers - Learning Support
Mrs Kim Parker - Learning Support
Mr Paul Sharland - Caretaker
External Agencies (Other people you may see around the School)
Donna Beetson - Learning Support Cordinator
Alison White - Tutor (SPELD Trained)
Ally Twiss - RTLB
Judith Woodham - RTLit
Pam Broodryk - RT D-Resource Teacher for the Deaf
Donna Beetson - Learning Support Cordinator